• TP-Link (TXM431-LR) 10GBase-LR Single Mode SFP+LC Transceiver, for 10GB Switch


  • SKU: SWI-SFPMODTP-TXM431-LR
  • EAN: 6.94E+12
  • Availability: 3+ In Stock
  5 people view today
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Wave Length: 1310nm
  • Port Type: LC/UPC
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
  • $229.96
Standards and Protocols                       
IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP                 
Wave Length1310nm
Power Supply

3.3V

Fiber Type9/125um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length10KM
Data Rate10Gbps
Port TypeLC/UPC
Transmission power0.5 dBm(Max)
-8.2dBm(Min)
Sensitivity
-12.6dBm 
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
Reception power

0.5dBm(Max)
-14.4dBm(Min)

Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
ConditionNew

 
The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.
ManufacturerTP-Link
ColorWhite
BuyBack Product SKUNo
ConnectivityWireless
ConditionBrand New
RefurbishedNo

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-Link (TXM431-LR) 10GBase-LR Single Mode SFP+LC Transceiver, for 10GB Switch

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Product Questions

Have no questions.

Loading...