• TP-Link (TL-SM311LS) MiniGBIC Single-Mode Fiber Module, 10km, 1310nm Wave


  • SKU: SWI-SFPMODTP-311LS
  • EAN: 6.94E+12
  • Availability: 3+ In Stock
  10 people view today
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Wave Length: 1310nm
  • Port Type: LC
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
  • $47.63
Standards and Protocols                       
IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP                 
Wave Length1310nm
Power Supply

3.3V

Fiber TypeSingle-mode
Max. Cable Length10KM
Data Rate1.25Gbps
Port TypeLC/UPC
Transmission power0.5 dBm(Max)
-8.2dBm(Min)
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
ConditionNew
 
What This Product Does
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
ManufacturerTP-Link
ColorWhite
BuyBack Product SKUNo
ConnectivityWired
ConditionBrand New
RefurbishedNo

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-Link (TL-SM311LS) MiniGBIC Single-Mode Fiber Module, 10km, 1310nm Wave

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Product Questions

Have no questions.

Loading...