• TP-Link (T1500-28PCT) 24-Port Smart POE Switch, 24 x 10/100Mbps POE+ 4-Port Gigabit, 2 Combo GB SFP Slots


  • SKU: SWI-28TPSMART-4GB-POE
  • EAN: 6935364092603
  • Availability: 3+ In Stock
  1 people view today
  • Rackmountable: Yes
  • Management:Smart
  • Number of Ports:24
  • Power Cord
  • Installation Kit
  • Weight:3.100 kg
  • Warranty:Limited Lifetime
  • $345.71
Data Transfer Rate                                                                                                                                                              
10/100/1000 Mbps                                                                            
Interface(s)

24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots

 
Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

 
Security

Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend

 
Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1p

 
Power Consumption

11.47W (220V/50Hz)

 
Bandwidth

12.8Gbps

 
Packet Forwarding Rate

9.5Mpps

 
Jumbo Frame

9216 Bytes

 
VLAN

Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
802.1Q/ MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
GARP/GVRP

 
Power Supply

100-240VAC 50/60Hz

 
Dimensions17.3 x 7.1 x 1.7 in.
(440*220*44 mm)
 
Transfer MethodStore and Forward 
MaterialSteel Case 
Mac Address Table8k 
Package ContentsT1500-28PCT
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
 
ConditionNew 
 
What This Product Does
 
The T1500-28PCT provides 24 10/100Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 180W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.TP-LINK Smart PoE Switch T1500-28PCT is a cost-effective product solution for the small and medium business. T1500-28PCT has useful security features. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive layer 2 switch, TP-LINK smart PoE switch T1500-28PCT provides you the ideal access-edge solution.
 
IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant Power over Ethernet
 
The T1500-28PCT supports 24 ports of IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 180W to power any 802.3at or 802.3af compliant power device. It’s an efficient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones and other PoE supported devices, while getting rid of cables or power lines running around. Compact and flexible, the T1500-28PCT is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.
 
Advanced QoS features
 
To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.
 
Abundant Layer 2 features
 
For more application of layer 2 switches, T1500-28PCT supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Group and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.
  
Enterprise Level Management Features
 
T1500-28PCT is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.
ManufacturerTP-Link
ColorBlack
BuyBack Product SKUNo
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet (100-Mbit/s)
Max. Data Transfer Rate1000Mbps / 1Gbps
Network Management TypeSmart
Switches Form FactorRack Mountable
Switch Ports24
ConditionBrand New
RefurbishedNo

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-Link (T1500-28PCT) 24-Port Smart POE Switch, 24 x 10/100Mbps POE+ 4-Port Gigabit, 2 Combo GB SFP Slots

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Product Questions

Have no questions.

Loading...